Attendance Summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected

The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.

Present

The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.

In attendance

The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.



Please select date range




Statistics:

Councillor Expected Present In Attendance
Ms Jessica Andrews (Parent Governor Representative) 0 0 0
Cllr John Baker (Independent Group) 7 7 5
Cllr Raymond Berry (Conservative Group) 12 12 1
Cllr Michael Blair (Conservative Group) 12 10 0
Cllr Ian Bond (Conservative Group) 10 10 9
Cllr David Bowater (Conservative Group) 14 8 7
Cllr Anthony Brown (Conservative Group) 5 3 0
Cllr Neil Bunyan (Conservative Group) 13 10 8
Cllr John Chatterley (Conservative Group) 11 10 2
Cllr Sue Clark (Conservative Group) 15 11 4
Cllr Kevin Collins (Conservative Group) 15 15 4
Cllr Silvia Collins (Independent) 8 8 5
Cllr Philip Crawley (Conservative Group) 7 4 0
Cllr Ian Dalgarno (Conservative Group) 14 8 0
Cllr Steven Dixon (Conservative Group) 11 7 6
Cllr Amanda Dodwell (Conservative Group) 10 8 6
Cllr Paul Duckett (Conservative Group) 13 11 2
Cllr Yvonne Farrell (Liberal Democrat Group) 4 3 4
Cllr Ken Ferguson (Conservative Group) 6 6 0
Cllr Frank Firth (Conservative Group) 13 11 2
Cllr Simon Ford (Independent Group) 4 1 1
Cllr Mark Foster (Conservative Group) 6 6 1
Cllr Eugene Ghent (Conservative Group) 13 12 7
Cllr Charles Gomm (Conservative Group) 9 9 2
Cllr Susan Goodchild (Liberal Democrat Group) 9 9 13
Cllr Alison Graham (Independent) 4 4 2
Cllr Patrick Hamill (Independent Group) 5 3 2
Cllr Rebecca Hares (Independent Group) 10 7 2
Cllr Nicola Harris (Conservative Group) 5 2 0
Cllr Victoria Harvey (Independent) 10 9 13
Cllr Carole Hegley (Conservative Group) 14 12 7
Ms Vicky Hopkinson (Parent Governor Representative) 0 0 0
Cllr James Jamieson (Conservative Group) 7 5 2
Ms Kathy Keeley (Parent Governor Representative) 2 1 0
Ms Lorraine King (Parent Governor Representative) 2 1 0
Cllr Mark Liddiard (Conservative Group) 5 5 0
Cllr Gareth Mackey (Independent Group) 9 5 2
Ms Debbie Main (Catholic Church Diocesan Representative) 2 1 0
Cllr Ken Matthews (Conservative Group) 12 7 0
Cllr Caroline Maudlin (Conservative Group) 11 8 2
Cllr David McVicar (Conservative Group) 4 1 1
Ms Kate Minor (Parent Governor Representative) 0 0 0
Cllr Robert Morris (Conservative Group) 6 5 1
Mr David Morton (CoE Diocesan Representative) 2 0 0
Cllr Gordon Perham (Conservative Group) 11 9 2
Cllr Edward Perry (Conservative Group) 8 7 3
Cllr Antonia Ryan (Labour) 6 6 0
Cllr Gladys Sanders (Conservative Group) 10 8 5
Cllr Brian Saunders (Conservative Group) 11 8 3
Cllr David Shelvey (Conservative Group) 11 9 5
Mr Richard Sherry (Parent Governor Representative) 0 0 1
Cllr Ian Shingler (Independent Group) 4 4 0
Cllr Mark Smith (Independent Group) 9 9 3
Cllr Peter Snelling (Liberal Democrat Group) 10 9 5
Cllr Philip Spicer (Conservative Group) 5 4 5
Cllr Brian Spurr (Conservative Group) 5 0 0
Cllr Tracey Stock (Conservative Group) 10 10 9
Cllr Johnson Tamara (Conservative Group) 11 9 3
Cllr Mark Versallion (Conservative Group) 9 7 3
Cllr Ewan Wallace (Conservative Group) 4 4 1
Cllr Mary Walsh (Independent Group) 10 6 1
Cllr Steven Watkins (Conservative Group) 4 3 5
Cllr Richard Wenham (Conservative Group) 14 14 7
Cllr Hayley Whitaker (Independent Group) 13 13 5
Cllr Tracey Wye (Independent Group) 9 7 3
Cllr Nigel Young (Conservative Group) 12 11 6
Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent Group) 10 7 6