Committee Membership

Committee: Council


Councillor Membership
Cllr Brian Saunders (Conservative Group) Chair
Cllr Gordon Perham (Conservative Group) Vice-Chair
Cllr John Baker (Independent Group) Member
Cllr Raymond Berry (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Michael Blair (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Ian Bond (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr David Bowater (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Anthony Brown (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Neil Bunyan (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr John Chatterley (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Sue Clark (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Kevin Collins (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Silvia Collins (Independent) Member
Cllr Philip Crawley (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Ian Dalgarno (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Steven Dixon (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Amanda Dodwell (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Paul Duckett (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Yvonne Farrell (Liberal Democrat Group) Member
Cllr Ken Ferguson (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Frank Firth (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Simon Ford (Independent Group) Member
Cllr Mark Foster (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Eugene Ghent (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Charles Gomm (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Susan Goodchild (Liberal Democrat Group) Member
Cllr Alison Graham (Independent) Member
Cllr Patrick Hamill (Independent Group) Member
Cllr Rebecca Hares (Independent Group) Member
Cllr Nicola Harris (Independent Group) Member
Cllr Victoria Harvey (Independent) Member
Cllr Carole Hegley (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr James Jamieson (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Mark Liddiard (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Gareth Mackey (Independent Group) Member
Cllr Ken Matthews (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Caroline Maudlin (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr David McVicar (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Robert Morris (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Edward Perry (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Antonia Ryan (Labour) Member
Cllr Gladys Sanders (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr David Shelvey (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Ian Shingler (Independent Group) Member
Cllr Mark Smith (Independent Group) Member
Cllr Peter Snelling (Liberal Democrat Group) Member
Cllr Philip Spicer (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Brian Spurr (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Tracey Stock (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Johnson Tamara (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Mark Versallion (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Ewan Wallace (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Mary Walsh (Independent Group) Member
Cllr Steven Watkins (Independent Group) Member
Cllr Richard Wenham (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Hayley Whitaker (Independent Group) Member
Cllr Tracey Wye (Independent Group) Member
Cllr Nigel Young (Conservative Group) Member
Cllr Adam Zerny (Independent Group) Member